Om Run 5K, 10K & Half Marathon

Overall Results

April 13, 2014


For questions regarding results please email info@underthesunevents.org

Results by Under the Sun Events


 

Half Marathon

  ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Paru Meyyappan 535 F 1 1-99 1 49:37.1 7:35/M 1 48:48.1 7:27/M 1:38:25.3 1:38:25.4 7:31/M
2 Subra Kumaraswamy 530 M 1 1-99 2 49:42.8 7:35/M 2 49:21.7 7:32/M 1:39:04.5 1:39:09.7 7:34/M
3 Arun Vatturi 596 M 2 1-99 3 49:43.9 7:35/M 3 51:21.9 7:50/M 1:41:05.8 1:41:05.8 7:43/M
4 Kush Patel 547 M 3 1-99 6 55:38.7 8:30/M 4 54:25.1 8:18/M 1:50:03.9 1:50:05.0 8:24/M
5 Subbu Subramanian 577 M 4 1-99 8 55:44.4 8:31/M 5 54:35.8 8:20/M 1:50:20.3 1:50:24.7 8:25/M
6 Madhu Chalemcherla 507 M 5 1-99 7 55:38.9 8:30/M 6 54:45.3 8:22/M 1:50:24.3 1:50:35.7 8:26/M
7 Chandra Reddy 561 M 6 1-99 5 55:38.7 8:30/M 7 55:01.6 8:24/M 1:50:40.3 1:50:51.9 8:27/M
8 Pat Bhatt 506 M 7 1-99 4 55:15.1 8:26/M 10 57:36.5 8:48/M 1:52:51.6 1:52:53.8 8:37/M
9 Nisha Kashyap 527 F 2 1-99 11 57:59.2 8:51/M 8 55:15.4 8:26/M 1:53:14.6 1:53:31.6 8:39/M
10 Lu Malagon 531 F 3 1-99 16 1:00:12.9 9:11/M 9 56:40.5 8:39/M 1:56:53.5 1:57:03.8 8:55/M
11 Ramesh Kamath 524 M 8 1-99 10 57:51.0 8:50/M 12 59:34.5 9:06/M 1:57:25.6 1:57:27.8 8:58/M
12 Krishna Ramachandran 551 M 9 1-99 19 1:00:20.5 9:13/M 11 58:01.3 8:51/M 1:58:21.9 1:58:26.0 9:02/M
13 Anish Patel 546 M 10 1-99 9 56:00.6 8:33/M 15 1:02:59.4 9:37/M 1:59:00.1 1:59:01.3 9:05/M
14 Narasimham Nimmagadda 542 M 11 1-99 13 59:00.2 9:00/M 13 1:00:20.1 9:13/M 1:59:20.4 1:59:20.8 9:07/M
15 Ganesh Nagarajan 538 M 12 1-99 14 59:15.3 9:03/M 14 1:01:41.8 9:25/M 2:00:57.1 2:00:59.8 9:14/M
16 Balasubramanian Girish 515 M 13 1-99 12 58:41.2 8:58/M 19 1:04:12.9 9:48/M 2:02:54.2 2:03:03.3 9:23/M
17 Durgamallesh Sunkara 579 M 14 1-99 22 1:01:30.9 9:23/M 17 1:03:51.6 9:45/M 2:05:22.6 2:05:36.7 9:34/M
18 Natarajan Srinivasan 575 M 15 1-99 18 1:00:17.9 9:12/M 20 1:05:57.2 10:04/M 2:06:15.1 2:06:15.3 9:38/M
19 Netra Ravishankar 560 F 4 1-99 27 1:02:39.3 9:34/M 16 1:03:40.8 9:43/M 2:06:20.2 2:06:31.0 9:39/M
20 Ravi Vaidyanathan 594 M 16 1-99 26 1:02:39.0 9:34/M 18 1:03:58.2 9:46/M 2:06:37.2 2:06:48.4 9:40/M
21 Vijay Gourisankaran 519 M 17 1-99 21 1:01:17.7 9:21/M 23 1:06:30.7 10:09/M 2:07:48.4 2:07:57.1 9:45/M
22 Madhusoodanan Ramachandran 552 M 18 1-99 15 59:37.2 9:06/M 30 1:09:16.2 10:35/M 2:08:53.4 2:08:56.4 9:50/M
23 Mukundh Thirumalai 585 M 19 1-99 20 1:00:40.7 9:16/M 27 1:08:17.3 10:25/M 2:08:58.1 2:09:06.8 9:51/M
24 Paramesh Gopi 517 M 20 1-99     80 2:09:02.1 9:51/M 2:09:02.1 2:09:02.1 9:51/M
25 Prasanna Parthasarathy 544 M 21 1-99 24 1:02:17.0 9:31/M 26 1:08:10.7 10:24/M 2:10:27.7 2:10:36.9 9:57/M
 
  ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
26 Saravanan Deenadayalan 513 M 22 1-99 17 1:00:13.4 9:12/M 31 1:10:30.9 10:46/M 2:10:44.3 2:10:44.8 9:59/M
27 Mahesh Chengareddy 509 M 23 1-99 29 1:05:51.6 10:03/M 24 1:07:03.0 10:14/M 2:12:54.6 2:13:07.5 10:09/M
28 Dilip Ratnam 558 M 24 1-99 23 1:01:49.3 9:26/M 36 1:13:02.8 11:09/M 2:14:52.2 2:14:56.4 10:18/M
29 Kottayam Murugan 537 M 25 1-99 28 1:05:07.7 9:56/M 32 1:10:42.2 10:48/M 2:15:50.0 2:16:04.4 10:22/M
30 Vipul Chitalia 512 M 26 1-99 33 1:08:15.6 10:25/M 25 1:07:49.6 10:21/M 2:16:05.2 2:16:20.1 10:23/M
31 Nivya Kamath 523 F 5 1-99 25 1:02:19.8 9:31/M 39 1:13:52.4 11:17/M 2:16:12.3 2:16:13.9 10:24/M
32 Srikala Sivarapu 571 F 6 1-99 30 1:07:33.4 10:19/M 28 1:09:08.9 10:33/M 2:16:42.3 2:16:51.9 10:26/M
33 John Baas 502 M 27 1-99 31 1:07:36.0 10:19/M 34 1:12:37.6 11:05/M 2:20:13.7 2:20:27.9 10:42/M
34 Harsha Nagaraju 539 M 28 1-99 50 1:14:17.4 11:20/M 21 1:06:01.3 10:05/M 2:20:18.8 2:48:35.7 10:43/M
35 Rajaraman Karuppiah 526 M 29 1-99 51 1:14:18.0 11:21/M 22 1:06:01.4 10:05/M 2:20:19.4 2:48:36.6 10:43/M
36 Srinivasa Karanth 525 M 30 1-99 32 1:07:51.0 10:22/M 37 1:13:18.8 11:11/M 2:21:09.8 2:21:24.7 10:46/M
37 Jeyaram Krishnasamy 529 M 31 1-99 44 1:12:30.9 11:04/M 29 1:09:14.2 10:34/M 2:21:45.2 2:21:53.4 10:49/M
38 Sri Rangarajan 556 M 32 1-99 35 1:08:23.1 10:26/M 38 1:13:46.9 11:16/M 2:22:10.1 2:22:24.2 10:51/M
39 Kaytan Kelkar 528 M 33 1-99 39 1:10:03.0 10:42/M 35 1:12:44.2 11:06/M 2:22:47.2 2:48:30.2 10:54/M
40 Sidhartha Sahoo 563 M 34 1-99 34 1:08:21.1 10:26/M 43 1:16:02.6 11:36/M 2:24:23.8 2:24:29.2 11:01/M
41 Aravind Srinivasan 574 M 35 1-99 41 1:10:12.0 10:43/M 41 1:15:16.4 11:29/M 2:25:28.5 2:25:39.8 11:06/M
42 Senthilnathan Vadivel 591 M 36 1-99 53 1:14:42.7 11:24/M 33 1:10:47.9 10:48/M 2:25:30.6 2:25:34.8 11:06/M
43 Anu Mehrotra 533 F 7 1-99 36 1:09:00.2 10:32/M 44 1:17:06.4 11:46/M 2:26:06.7 2:26:10.8 11:09/M
44 Sandeep Mehrotra 534 M 37 1-99 37 1:09:00.7 10:32/M 45 1:17:06.7 11:46/M 2:26:07.4 2:26:10.8 11:09/M
45 Ashwini Wagle 601 F 8 1-99     81 2:27:03.4 11:14/M 2:27:03.4 2:27:20.9 11:14/M
46 Revathi Iyer 522 F 9 1-99 48 1:13:57.4 11:17/M 40 1:14:31.9 11:23/M 2:28:29.3 2:28:32.7 11:20/M
47 Madhu Shenoy 569 M 38 1-99 49 1:13:57.8 11:17/M 42 1:15:31.9 11:32/M 2:29:29.7 2:29:33.5 11:25/M
48 Manohar Ellanti 618 M 39 1-99 40 1:10:06.6 10:42/M 50 1:20:51.9 12:21/M 2:30:58.6 2:31:15.5 11:31/M
49 Ponnusamy Somasundaram 573 M 40 1-99 46 1:13:01.4 11:09/M 46 1:19:05.9 12:04/M 2:32:07.3 2:32:14.8 11:37/M
50 Sriram Subramanian 576 M 41 1-99 43 1:12:07.0 11:01/M 49 1:20:18.1 12:16/M 2:32:25.1 2:32:40.1 11:38/M
 
  ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
51 Lakshmi Ranganathan 555 F 10 1-99 54 1:15:08.2 11:28/M 48 1:19:50.1 12:11/M 2:34:58.4 2:35:09.6 11:50/M
52 Appan Thirumaligai 586 M 42 1-99 47 1:13:50.8 11:16/M 53 1:22:38.2 12:37/M 2:36:29.0 2:36:30.1 11:57/M
53 Surya Nimmagadda 543 M 43 1-99 38 1:09:38.8 10:38/M 59 1:27:04.1 13:18/M 2:36:43.0 2:36:43.9 11:58/M
54 Raghavendra Masineni 532 M 44 1-99 45 1:12:33.1 11:05/M 54 1:24:31.1 12:54/M 2:37:04.3 2:37:12.2 11:59/M
55 Ramakrishnan Swaminathan 581 M 45 1-99 42 1:10:28.2 10:45/M 60 1:27:05.5 13:18/M 2:37:33.7 2:37:38.9 12:02/M
56 Marine Tao 583 F 11 1-99 55 1:16:29.8 11:41/M 52 1:21:47.0 12:29/M 2:38:16.8 2:38:28.2 12:05/M
57 Monika Bansal 504 F 12 1-99 57 1:17:40.6 11:51/M 51 1:21:02.4 12:22/M 2:38:43.0 2:38:48.9 12:07/M
58 Sachin Narvekar 541 M 46 1-99 52 1:14:41.6 11:24/M 55 1:24:48.2 12:57/M 2:39:29.8 2:39:45.9 12:10/M
59 Meenakshi Thakur 584 F 13 1-99 65 1:22:31.3 12:36/M 47 1:19:30.6 12:08/M 2:42:02.0 2:42:03.4 12:22/M
60 Viji Ravikumar 559 F 14 1-99 60 1:21:23.5 12:25/M 58 1:26:07.3 13:09/M 2:47:30.8 2:47:43.2 12:47/M
61 Sripriya Varadharajan 608 F 15 1-99 66 1:23:47.0 12:47/M 57 1:25:10.7 13:00/M 2:48:57.8 2:48:58.7 12:54/M
62 Shankar Radhakrishnan 609 M 47 1-99 67 1:23:51.0 12:48/M 56 1:25:08.5 13:00/M 2:48:59.5 2:48:59.7 12:54/M
63 Ananthanarayana Satish 567 M 48 1-99 62 1:22:18.7 12:34/M 61 1:28:24.6 13:30/M 2:50:43.3 2:50:53.9 13:02/M
64 Rupa Narayanan 540 F 16 1-99 63 1:22:29.5 12:36/M 62 1:28:36.0 13:32/M 2:51:05.6 2:51:11.0 13:04/M
65 Pavana Ramalingam 553 F 17 1-99 64 1:22:29.9 12:36/M 63 1:28:43.5 13:33/M 2:51:13.4 2:51:18.5 13:04/M
66 Ravi Parthasarathy 545 M 49 1-99 56 1:17:20.0 11:48/M 67 1:34:03.1 14:22/M 2:51:23.1 2:51:34.3 13:05/M
67 Karthik Sankaranarayanan 564 M 50 1-99 59 1:19:35.8 12:09/M 68 1:36:26.4 14:43/M 2:56:02.2 2:56:08.3 13:26/M
68 Hari Reddy 562 M 51 1-99 58 1:19:07.8 12:05/M 70 1:40:04.4 15:17/M 2:59:12.3 2:59:24.2 13:41/M
69 Anand Vaidyanathan 593 M 52 1-99 69 1:28:35.2 13:31/M 64 1:31:09.0 13:55/M 2:59:44.3 2:59:47.0 13:43/M
70 Rajani Gunda 520 F 18 1-99 68 1:28:32.8 13:31/M 65 1:31:12.1 13:55/M 2:59:44.9 2:59:48.0 13:43/M
71 Vanishree Rajagopalan 550 F 19 1-99 70 1:28:37.8 13:32/M 66 1:31:12.7 13:55/M 2:59:50.6 2:59:54.2 13:44/M
72 Sivarajan Thiruvadi 587 M 53 1-99 61 1:22:03.1 12:32/M 74 1:43:21.7 15:47/M 3:05:24.9 3:05:40.2 14:09/M
73 Charu Bhat 505 F 20 1-99 71 1:30:08.5 13:46/M 69 1:38:06.3 14:59/M 3:08:14.8 3:08:32.8 14:22/M
74 Anurita Gupta 521 F 21 1-99 72 1:32:08.1 14:04/M 75 1:44:29.7 15:57/M 3:16:37.9 3:16:44.0 15:01/M
75 Mallikarjun Chillal 510 M 54 1-99 75 1:37:20.0 14:52/M 71 1:41:18.2 15:28/M 3:18:38.3 3:18:46.0 15:10/M
 
  ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
76 Valli Vadrevu 592 F 22 1-99 73 1:37:14.7 14:51/M 72 1:42:56.4 15:43/M 3:20:11.2 3:20:19.5 15:17/M
77 Latha Gollamudi 516 F 23 1-99 74 1:37:15.1 14:51/M 73 1:42:56.8 15:43/M 3:20:11.9 3:20:20.0 15:17/M
78 Kamal Vijayakumar 600 F 24 1-99 76 1:39:29.1 15:11/M 76 1:49:12.2 16:40/M 3:28:41.3 3:28:48.2 15:56/M
79 Barkha Trivedi 589 F 25 1-99 78 1:43:50.4 15:51/M 77 1:56:34.0 17:48/M 3:40:24.5 3:40:39.8 16:49/M
80 Swati Trivedi 590 F 26 1-99 79 1:43:52.1 15:51/M 78 1:56:34.0 17:48/M 3:40:26.2 3:40:39.0 16:50/M
81 Kanchana Aarumugamangalam 501 F 27 1-99 77 1:43:15.8 15:46/M 79 2:02:04.9 18:38/M 3:45:20.7 3:45:27.2 17:12/M